RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marathon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marathon, New York
you RUN the place
Po Box 339, Marathon, New York, 13803, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Drake Relays (1)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (5)
Folders
2012 - (5 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Featured
0
Search
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Womens 3 Mile XC Var A-3 U XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Werner, Lydia
9
Northeast Bradfo
18:50
6:17
1
2
Attea, Claire
11
Immaculata Acade
18:51
6:17
2
3
Eliason, Holly
11
Sherman Central
18:57
6:19
3
4
Phillips, Anna
12
Avon Central
19:02
6:21
5
Jewiss, Elizabeth
12
Marathon
19:10
6:24
4
6
Mattison, McKenzie
7
Hannibal-2
19:26
6:29
5
7
Mills, Kerry
12
Oakfield-Alab.-2
19:27
6:29
6
8
Soule, Morgan
11
Northern Potter
19:30
6:30
9
VanGee, Samantha
12
Marion Central
19:31
6:31
7
10
King, Rebecca
9
Sherman Central
19:40
6:34
8
11
Gantley, Katie
12
Onondaga Central
19:41
6:34
12
Moskal, Raelynn
11
Alexander Centra
19:41
6:34
9
13
Doster, Cassidy
10
Lafayette
19:50
6:37
10
14
Schaefer, Jane
9
Lafayette
19:53
6:38
11
15
Bouton, Megan
12
Campbell-Savona
19:54
6:38
16
Simon, Katie
10
Immaculata Acade
19:55
6:39
12
17
Sgroi, Addie
10
Faith Heritage
19:59
6:40
13
18
Kemp, Bailey
12
Oswayo Valley
20:00
6:40
19
McDonald, Faith
10
Red Creek Centra
20:01
6:41
14
20
Yuhnke, Heather
11
Pavilion
20:02
6:41
21
Loch, Elinore
11
Faith Heritage
20:03
6:41
15
22
Munger, Morgan
9
Oakfield-Alab.-2
20:09
6:43
16
23
Bauer, Julia
10
Eisenhower
20:13
6:45
24
Perry, Cameron
8
Pembroke
20:14
6:45
17
25
Cronk, Allison
12
Groton Central
20:26
6:49
26
Aini, Mary Frances
11
Arkport
20:32
6:51
18
27
tanner, elizabeth
9
Smethport Area
20:34
6:52
19
28
Bristol, Ali
11
Red Creek Centra
20:36
6:52
20
29
Rogers, Courtney
11
Coudersport Area
20:37
6:53
30
Prorok, Maggie
11
Rocky Grove
20:38
6:53
31
Pacy, Katie
8
Sherman Central
20:38
6:53
21
32
arnett, katie
10
Smethport Area
20:40
6:54
22
33
Clos, Siara
9
Onondaga Central
20:40
6:54
34
Knapp, Daphne
9
Afton Central
20:43
6:55
35
Whitman, Becca
11
Weedsport-2
20:45
6:55
23
36
Denton, Brittany
12
Oakfield-Alab.-2
20:46
6:56
24
37
Crossen, Jenny
12
Oakfield-Alab.-2
20:47
6:56
25
38
Hahne, Sara
12
Groton Central
20:49
6:57
39
Chichester, Elisabeth
12
Mt Morris Centra
20:50
6:57
26
40
Cicero, Kaleigh
12
Perry
20:56
6:59
41
Fenton, Allyson
9
Clyde Savannah C
20:59
7:00
27
42
Chatt, Paige
12
Oakfield-Alab.-2
21:01
7:01
28
43
Dennis, Grace
10
Sherman Central
21:03
7:01
29
44
Wise, Sarah
12
Avoca Central
21:10
7:04
45
Lienhart, Halle
9
Randolph
21:14
7:05
46
Kibbe, Ellen
11
Northern Potter
21:16
7:06
47
Piazza, Ariel
12
Onondaga Central
21:16
7:06
48
Weaver, Chloe
8
Red Creek Centra
21:17
7:06
30
49
Kibbe, Amelia
12
Northern Potter
21:18
7:06
50
Lisieski, Shelby
12
Avon Central
21:19
7:07
51
Peters, Kristin
11
Pembroke
21:20
7:07
31
52
Drozda, Ali
12
Immaculata Acade
21:20
7:07
32
53
Grant, Dorothee
9
Red Creek Centra
21:22
7:08
33
54
Aagesen, Julia
11
Harley Allendale
21:23
7:08
34
55
nelson, anna
9
Smethport Area
21:24
7:08
35
56
Brown, Bethany
12
Weedsport-2
21:25
7:09
36
57
Whitney, Kaylyn
12
Marion Central
21:26
7:09
37
58
McLaughlin, Jennifer
12
Moravia-2
21:27
7:09
38
59
Kodal, Lia
12
Hannibal-2
21:29
7:10
39
60
slater, kiersten
9
Smethport Area
21:32
7:11
40
61
Turner, Alyssa
10
Northeast Bradfo
21:32
7:11
41
62
Franklin, Morgan
8
Wheatland-Chili
21:35
7:12
42
63
Smith, Chelsea
12
Frewsburg Centra
21:37
7:13
43
64
Gaylord, Autumn
10
Oakfield-Alab.-2
21:39
7:13
44
65
Wise, Christen
8
Avoca Central
21:43
7:15
66
Schultheis, Hanna
9
Arkport
21:44
7:15
45
67
Carpenter, Kahlie
9
Oswayo Valley
21:45
7:15
68
VanHouten, Jessica
10
Honeoye Central
21:48
7:16
46
69
Harris, Reilly
7
Hannibal-2
21:51
7:17
47
70
Fry, Haley
10
Cuba-Rushford
21:52
7:18
48
71
Wade, Raylene
11
Red Creek Centra
22:00
7:20
49
72
Gilmour, Alyssa
11
Red Creek Centra
22:04
7:22
50
73
Peebles, Lexi
11
Lafayette
22:05
7:22
51
74
Butterbaugh, Alyssa
10
Honeoye Central
22:09
7:23
52
75
Moore, Karleen
11
Cuba-Rushford
22:11
7:24
53
76
Carnahan, Ericka
11
Randolph
22:13
7:25
77
Flint, Gillian
8
Caledonia Mumfor
22:13
7:25
54
78
dibble, melissa
11
Smethport Area
22:14
7:25
55
79
Hanley, Ciera
11
Pembroke
22:15
7:25
56
80
Daugharthy, Kate
9
Eisenhower
22:15
7:25
81
Stanko, Lacey
11
Eisenhower
22:16
7:26
82
Taylor, Leah
12
Alexander Centra
22:18
7:26
57
83
Stachowski, Alexa
10
Immaculata Acade
22:19
7:27
58
84
Raes, Brenna
12
Marion Central
22:21
7:27
59
85
Vincent, Kelly
12
Randolph
22:25
7:29
86
D'Angelo, Kristen
10
Hannibal-2
22:27
7:29
60
87
Henry, Jillian
10
Clyde Savannah C
22:30
7:30
61
88
Marino, Mary
11
Arkport
22:30
7:30
62
89
Williams, Alex
10
Bloomfield Senio
22:32
7:31
90
Knight, Morgan
12
Frewsburg Centra
22:33
7:31
63
91
Clarke, Jennifer
9
Pembroke
22:35
7:32
64
92
Carmichael, Anna
11
Moravia-2
22:35
7:32
65
93
Woodvine, Kierra
9
Arkport
22:36
7:32
66
94
Allington, Laureena
11
Jasper-Troupsbur
22:41
7:34
95
Stern, Helen
10
Harley Allendale
22:42
7:34
67
96
Rusaw, Reagan
12
Hannibal-2
22:43
7:35
68
97
Starczewski, Amanda
11
Pembroke
22:46
7:36
69
98
Dyson, Emily
8
Pembroke
22:49
7:37
70
99
Gibney, Molly
10
Lima Christian
22:55
7:39
100
Leo, Lauren
11
Immaculata Acade
22:56
7:39
71
101
Knapp, Julia
10
Afton Central
22:58
7:40
102
Hogue, Maddi
8
Wheatland-Chili
22:59
7:40
72
103
McIntyre, Elise
10
Red Creek Centra
23:00
7:40
73
104
D'Angelo, Shana
11
Mt Morris Centra
23:04
7:42
74
105
Baker, Aubery
12
Clyde Savannah C
23:04
7:42
75
106
Sgroi, Sage
11
Faith Heritage
23:04
7:42
76
107
Arnold, Taylor
9
Northeast Bradfo
23:06
7:42
77
108
Rose, Alyssa
9
Marion Central
23:08
7:43
78
109
Thompson, Grace
10
Eisenhower
23:11
7:44
110
Dobbertin, Nikki
11
Honeoye Central
23:14
7:45
79
111
Maguder, Elizabeth
11
Immaculata Acade
23:15
7:45
80
112
Field, Allison
12
Lafayette
23:18
7:46
81
113
Bean, Taylor
9
Oswayo Valley
23:20
7:47
114
McMullen, Kelsey
11
Caledonia Mumfor
23:21
7:47
82
115
Johnson, Maddy
10
Northeast Bradfo
23:23
7:48
83
116
Hornberger, Jenna
12
Immaculata Acade
23:24
7:48
84
117
D'Angelo, Grace
11
Mt Morris Centra
23:27
7:49
85
118
Hand, Megan
9
Red Creek Centra
23:29
7:50
119
Flint, Sasha
10
Caledonia Mumfor
23:30
7:50
86
120
Souto, Chelsie
11
Northeast Bradfo
23:30
7:50
87
121
Krawiec, Meghan
10
Immaculata Acade
23:30
7:50
122
Partridge, Rebekah
11
Arkport
23:30
7:50
88
123
Mrzywka, Emma
9
Marion Central
23:31
7:51
89
124
Cordaro, Abby
10
Immaculata Acade
23:32
7:51
125
Hannold, Jurnee
9
Sherman Central
23:33
7:51
90
126
Campbell, Molly
11
Red Creek Centra
23:36
7:52
127
Fink, Sarah
10
Harley Allendale
23:37
7:53
91
128
Silvarole, Georgie
12
Wheatland-Chili
23:39
7:53
92
129
Page, Allison
12
Campbell-Savona
23:39
7:53
130
Park, Shelby
9
Northeast Bradfo
23:41
7:54
93
131
Flint, Madeleine
12
Caledonia Mumfor
23:42
7:54
94
132
Kurtgeri, Rea
12
Avon Central
23:44
7:55
133
Young, Emily
9
Honeoye Central
23:49
7:57
95
134
Leonard, Breanna
11
Honeoye Central
23:54
7:58
96
135
Curtis, Katie
12
Afton Central
23:54
7:58
136
West, Abby
10
Marathon
23:55
7:59
97
137
White, Kaity
10
Sherman Central
23:59
8:00
98
138
Constable, Fawn
9
Frewsburg Centra
24:00
8:00
99
139
Keech, Kayla
10
Oswayo Valley
24:01
8:01
140
Favreau, Laura
12
Lafayette
24:04
8:02
100
141
Onorato, Francesca
12
Bishop Kearney
24:06
8:02
142
Bocian, Amber
12
Weedsport-2
24:09
8:03
101
143
Piazza, Ally
10
Frewsburg Centra
24:10
8:04
102
144
Locey, Ashely
12
Jasper-Troupsbur
24:12
8:04
145
Sterns, Sara
11
Rocky Grove
24:15
8:05
146
Knebel, Taylor
10
Bloomfield Senio
24:17
8:06
147
Fisher, Hailey
9
Northeast Bradfo
24:18
8:06
103
148
Cacchione, Olivia
10
Hannibal-2
24:19
8:07
104
149
Palermo, Jazmyn
11
Mt Morris Centra
24:19
8:07
105
150
Perolina, maryelle
9
Campbell-Savona
24:20
8:07
151
Dunham, Michaela
11
Groton Central
24:21
8:07
152
Griffin, Amy
11
Immaculata Acade
24:23
8:08
153
Kayla, Morley
12
Marathon
24:26
8:09
106
154
Reitz, Leslie
10
Honeoye Central
24:30
8:10
107
155
Vincent, Emily
8
Arkport
24:34
8:12
108
156
Schubbe, Monica
11
Immaculata Acade
24:40
8:14
157
Smith, Olivia
11
Immaculata Acade
24:41
8:14
158
Middaugh, Alyson
10
Northeast Bradfo
24:41
8:14
159
Fox, Hannah
11
Cuba-Rushford
24:42
8:14
109
160
Wiles, Maggie
12
Immaculata Acade
24:44
8:15
161
Arliss, Alivia
9
Clyde Savannah C
24:51
8:17
110
162
Rogers, Celeste
9
Marathon
24:52
8:18
111
163
Gilroy, Rose
12
Harley Allendale
24:53
8:18
112
164
Clark, Chelsea
12
Cuba-Rushford
24:56
8:19
113
165
Remsen, Molly
11
Oakfield-Alab.-2
25:01
8:21
114
166
Burnett, Beth
11
Red Creek Centra
25:04
8:22
167
Sweet, Brooke
12
Cuba-Rushford
25:05
8:22
115
168
Wolfley, Katie
11
Alexander Centra
25:05
8:22
116
169
Canaday, Kerstin
9
Afton Central
25:05
8:22
170
Clark, Catrina
9
Arkport
25:07
8:23
117
171
VanKuren, Josie
12
Moravia-2
25:08
8:23
118
172
Emerson, Molly
10
Cuba-Rushford
25:15
8:25
119
173
Barrett, Taylor
9
Northeast Bradfo
25:15
8:25
174
Kiser, Kourtney
12
Rocky Grove
25:18
8:26
175
Peterson, Rachel
12
Frewsburg Centra
25:19
8:27
120
176
Stone, Nikki
12
Faith Heritage
25:19
8:27
121
177
Kang, Yuri
11
Faith Heritage
25:27
8:29
122
178
Martin, Michaela
11
Red Creek Centra
25:28
8:30
179
Samasuck, Erin
12
Clyde Savannah C
25:33
8:31
123
180
Nguyen, Lilly
12
Jasper-Troupsbur
25:39
8:33
181
Griffith, Haley
10
Caledonia Mumfor
25:42
8:34
124
182
Dickerson, Lacy
12
Clyde Savannah C
25:43
8:35
125
183
Scott, Malana
11
Hannibal-2
25:47
8:36
126
184
Rosso, Sarah
12
Avon Central
25:49
8:37
185
Harper, Stephaine
10
Clyde Savannah C
25:57
8:39
127
186
Chace, Sarah
10
Moravia-2
26:00
8:40
128
187
Henry, Libby
12
Clyde Savannah C
26:03
8:41
188
Gleason, Jerrianna
9
Weedsport-2
26:06
8:42
129
189
Zagari, Ciarra
11
Honeoye Central
26:07
8:43
130
190
Blanchard, Kasi
10
Hannibal-2
26:15
8:45
191
rapp, katie
11
Smethport Area
26:18
8:46
131
192
Martin, Calla
11
Northeast Bradfo
26:21
8:47
193
Engelmann, Mara
10
Moravia-2
26:25
8:49
132
194
Stansfield, Emily
12
Tioga-2
26:26
8:49
195
Cannon, Sarah
9
Lima Christian
26:26
8:49
196
Hess, Emily
9
Groton Central
26:27
8:49
197
Root, Kaitlyn
9
Weedsport-2
26:37
8:53
133
198
henderson, cassie
10
Smethport Area
26:44
8:55
134
199
Anderson, Becka
11
Sherman Central
26:44
8:55
135
200
Cos, Sophia
10
Brighton
26:46
8:56
201
Sarvis, Sydney
9
Arkport
26:48
8:56
202
Woodruff, Tess
12
Wheatland-Chili
26:52
8:58
136
203
D'Angelo, Rose
8
Mt Morris Centra
27:03
9:01
137
204
McCulligan, Carson
10
Immaculata Acade
27:06
9:02
205
Krawiec, Kelsey
12
Immaculata Acade
27:12
9:04
206
McCulligan, Madison
12
Immaculata Acade
27:14
9:05
207
Jung, Soo
11
Faith Heritage
27:14
9:05
138
208
Horan, Julia
10
Harley Allendale
27:19
9:07
139
209
Glazer, Haley
10
Harley Allendale
27:42
9:14
140
210
Beckstrom, Kelcy
9
Arkport
27:45
9:15
211
Jasinski, Gabby
11
Alexander Centra
27:48
9:16
141
212
Soutar, Bre
12
Weedsport-2
27:51
9:17
142
213
Buddenhagen, Taylor
10
Marathon
27:57
9:19
143
214
Shannon, Rebecca
9
Frewsburg Centra
28:08
9:23
144
215
Rathbun, Mikayla
9
Weedsport-2
28:19
9:27
145
216
Paris, Alanna
11
Alexander Centra
28:22
9:28
146
217
Arliss, Courtney
10
Clyde Savannah C
28:30
9:30
218
Shoemaker, Jordan
11
Weedsport-2
28:35
9:32
219
Mordenga, Allison
12
Wheatland-Chili
28:37
9:33
147
220
Dunn, Leslie
12
Arkport
28:48
9:36
221
Austin, Rachel
11
Bloomfield Senio
29:10
9:44
222
Whitehead, Jessica
12
Avoca Central
29:32
9:51
223
DeKoning, Alexa
9
Sherman Central
30:11
10:04
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
271 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Afton Middle School High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Afton, New York
,
Alexander Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexander, New York
,
Allendale Columbia School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marathon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marathon, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
3
2014
3
2013
4
2012
5
6
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!