RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marathon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marathon, New York
you RUN the place
Po Box 339, Marathon, New York, 13803, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Drake Relays (1)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (5)
Folders
2012 - (5 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Featured
0
Search
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 3 Mile XC Var A-3 U XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Trimbur, Gabe
10
Coudersport Area
15:46
5:16
2
Detsch, Ryan
12
Elk County Catho
15:55
5:19
1
3
Pearl, Jon
12
Campbell-Savona
15:58
5:20
2
4
Baker, Seth
12
Weedsport-2
16:00
5:20
3
5
Geiger, Everett
10
Caledonia Mumfor
16:02
5:21
4
6
Cicero, Mitchell
10
Perry
16:21
5:27
7
Snyder, Galen
12
Avon Central
16:24
5:28
5
8
Kibbe, Ethan
11
Northern Potter
16:27
5:29
6
9
Adams, Tim
10
Northern Potter
16:27
5:29
7
10
Field, Tyler
10
Onondaga Central
16:31
5:31
8
11
Carpenter, Ryan
11
Sherman Central
16:31
5:31
9
12
Hall, Alex
12
Caledonia Mumfor
16:33
5:31
10
13
Hogue, Alex
9
Wheatland-Chili
16:34
5:32
11
14
Zain, Aamir
11
Harley Allendale
16:35
5:32
12
15
Borek, Jon
12
Perry
16:36
5:32
16
Bille, Drew
10
Elk County Catho
16:41
5:34
13
17
Moore, Theo
12
Groton Central
16:47
5:36
14
18
Price, Dan
12
Kendall Central
16:50
5:37
15
19
Walker, Brenden
12
Tioga-2
16:54
5:38
20
Jenks, Jason
11
Groton Central
17:00
5:40
16
21
Oakman, Connor
9
Lafayette
17:01
5:41
17
22
Hand, Nelson
11
Red Creek Centra
17:01
5:41
18
23
Arnold, Chris
11
Montrose Area
17:05
5:42
19
24
Liddiard, Ricky
10
Weedsport-2
17:06
5:42
20
25
Luta, Corbin
12
Campbell-Savona
17:07
5:43
21
26
Hegedorn, Russell
11
Harley Allendale
17:10
5:44
22
27
Lienhart, Hunter
12
Randolph
17:11
5:44
28
Welch, Caelan
11
Kendall Central
17:13
5:45
23
29
Paszko, Ethan
12
Lima Christian
17:18
5:46
24
30
Hacket, Alex
9
Pavilion
17:19
5:47
25
31
Miske, John
11
Lafayette
17:20
5:47
26
32
Brickner, Dylan
10
Marathon
17:22
5:48
27
33
Byron, Caleb
12
Northern Potter
17:25
5:49
28
34
Adams, Mike
12
Northern Potter
17:26
5:49
29
35
Sepiol, Grant
12
The Gow
17:27
5:49
30
36
Eaton, Kenny
10
Wheatland-Chili
17:28
5:50
31
37
DeVona, Joe
9
Afton Central
17:30
5:50
38
DiBella, Alex
10
Onondaga Central
17:31
5:51
32
39
rosko, joel
11
Campbell-Savona
17:32
5:51
33
40
Jones, Brandon
11
Red Creek Centra
17:33
5:51
34
41
Ryan, James
12
Weedsport-2
17:33
5:51
35
42
Koch, Andrew
11
Onondaga Central
17:34
5:52
36
43
Fudo, Lucas
9
Weedsport-2
17:35
5:52
37
44
Morris, Moe
10
Cuba-Rushford
17:37
5:53
45
Peck, Eric
12
Groton Central
17:38
5:53
38
46
Doxey, Andrew
12
Marathon
17:42
5:54
39
47
Drake, Dakota
11
Red Creek Centra
17:45
5:55
40
48
Torelli, Brandon
11
Spencer Van Ette
17:46
5:56
41
49
Stutzman, David
10
Honeoye Central
17:47
5:56
42
50
Nesfeder, Alan
12
Onondaga Central
17:47
5:56
43
51
Hollenbeck, Chris
12
Montrose Area
17:48
5:56
44
52
Raffel, Dylan
10
Alexander Centra
17:48
5:56
45
53
Ohlson, Andrew
10
Alexander Centra
17:48
5:56
46
54
Gleason, Trevor
11
Sherman Central
17:50
5:57
47
55
Nixon, Tyler
11
Oakfield-Alab.-2
17:51
5:57
48
56
Hall, Ian
12
Caledonia Mumfor
17:53
5:58
49
57
Rhodes, Blake
12
Frewsburg Centra
17:55
5:59
50
58
Parker, Devin
12
Randolph
17:56
5:59
59
Blaszyk, Adam
12
Wheatland-Chili
17:56
5:59
51
60
Nickerson, Tyler
12
Spencer Van Ette
17:57
5:59
52
61
Nichols, Anthony
11
Campbell-Savona
17:58
6:00
53
62
Missall, Sam
10
Honeoye Central
17:59
6:00
54
63
Boland, Jordan
11
Sherman Central
17:59
6:00
55
64
Ackerley, Shawn
11
Spencer Van Ette
18:00
6:00
56
65
Luta, Ethan
12
Campbell-Savona
18:01
6:01
57
66
Naughton, Jason
12
Onondaga Central
18:01
6:01
58
67
Sutor, Will
10
Harley Allendale
18:03
6:01
59
68
Klein, Griffin
10
Red Creek Centra
18:05
6:02
60
69
Wolcott, Austin
10
Pavilion
18:06
6:02
61
70
Sardi, Christian
12
Frewsburg Centra
18:07
6:03
62
71
Frangione, Jacob
11
Frewsburg Centra
18:08
6:03
63
72
Neider, Jordan
11
Faith Heritage
18:09
6:03
73
Parfitt, Ben
10
Alexander Hamilt
18:09
6:03
74
Smart, Corde
10
Oakfield-Alab.-2
18:14
6:05
64
75
Erickson, Zach
9
Honeoye Central
18:14
6:05
65
76
Vanderbroek, Jake
10
Honeoye Central
18:14
6:05
66
77
DiSavo, Nate
9
Oakfield-Alab.-2
18:14
6:05
67
78
Bautista, Alfredo
12
Barker Central
18:15
6:05
79
Butters, Garrett
10
Mansfield
18:22
6:08
80
Hogue, Patrick
12
Wheatland-Chili
18:23
6:08
68
81
Knight, Lucas
10
Elk County Catho
18:24
6:08
69
82
Matos, Luis
9
Avon Central
18:25
6:09
70
83
Haick, James
12
Frewsburg Centra
18:26
6:09
71
84
Peters, Connor
9
Lima Christian
18:26
6:09
72
85
nichols, tom
12
Campbell-Savona
18:27
6:09
73
86
Oakman, Nate
12
Lafayette
18:28
6:10
74
87
Queenan, John
12
Harley Allendale
18:30
6:10
75
88
Appleton, Devin
11
Kendall Central
18:31
6:11
76
89
Robinson, Nick
12
Honeoye Central
18:31
6:11
77
90
Lyons, Kyle
10
Oakfield-Alab.-2
18:35
6:12
78
91
Ohlson, DJ
11
Alexander Centra
18:38
6:13
79
92
Holmes, Kyle
10
Spencer Van Ette
18:38
6:13
80
93
Moran, Collin
11
Alexander Centra
18:38
6:13
81
94
Gunn, Duane
10
Coudersport Area
18:41
6:14
95
Dardaris, Noah
9
Onondaga Central
18:41
6:14
82
96
Markle, Austin
11
Rocky Grove
18:42
6:14
83
97
Christensen, Evan
12
Kendall Central
18:42
6:14
84
98
Hinman, Kyle
9
Afton Central
18:46
6:15
99
Prorok, Dylan
11
Rocky Grove
18:48
6:16
85
100
Mead, Corey
9
Spencer Van Ette
18:49
6:17
86
101
gallipeau, jared
9
Campbell-Savona
18:50
6:17
87
102
Corby, Matt
12
Lafayette
18:50
6:17
88
103
Halton, Devan
11
Red Jacket Centr
18:51
6:17
104
McVay, Casey
12
Oakfield-Alab.-2
18:51
6:17
89
105
McManus, Brett
10
Marion Central
18:52
6:18
90
106
Chatain, Gar
11
Arkport
18:53
6:18
91
107
Camenzuli, Mark
11
The Gow
18:54
6:18
92
108
Derick, Cody
9
Avoca Central
18:56
6:19
109
Reid, Ofrana
10
Faith Heritage
18:59
6:20
110
Eichorn, Mark
9
The Gow
19:00
6:20
93
111
McKean, Brad
12
Wheatland-Chili
19:02
6:21
94
112
Dziubinski, Collin
11
Frewsburg Centra
19:06
6:22
95
113
Millus, Mike
12
Red Creek Centra
19:06
6:22
96
114
Anderson, Alex
11
Avon Central
19:07
6:23
97
115
Peterham, Noah
12
Red Jacket Centr
19:08
6:23
116
Gibney, Matt
12
Lima Christian
19:09
6:23
98
117
Root, Alex
9
Spencer Van Ette
19:09
6:23
99
118
Baginsky, Shane
12
Honeoye Central
19:10
6:24
100
119
Miske, Ryan
12
Lafayette
19:10
6:24
101
120
Shenandoah, Emerson
9
Lafayette
19:14
6:25
102
121
Nash, Dan
12
Alexander Centra
19:15
6:25
103
122
Williams, Luke
11
Marathon
19:20
6:27
104
123
Lorah, Jacob
10
Marion Central
19:23
6:28
105
124
Stone, Jarrod
10
Red Creek Centra
19:23
6:28
106
125
Marianacci, John
12
Bloomfield Senio
19:24
6:28
126
Conely, Blayde
9
Northern Potter
19:24
6:28
107
127
Matacale, Nick
12
Arkport
19:25
6:29
108
128
Nelson, Hunter
12
Frewsburg Centra
19:25
6:29
109
129
Ward, Brian
12
Cuba-Rushford
19:25
6:29
130
York, Brendon
9
Alexander Hamilt
19:26
6:29
131
Gregory, Chase
12
Frewsburg Centra
19:26
6:29
110
132
Hedges, Ryan
12
Arkport
19:26
6:29
111
133
Carroll, Sean
9
Bishop Kearney
19:27
6:29
112
134
Hards, Justin
11
Kendall Central
19:28
6:30
113
135
Milliman, Ian
10
Caledonia Mumfor
19:28
6:30
114
136
Fiske, Austin
9
Marathon
19:29
6:30
115
137
Carr, Collin
11
Clyde Savannah C
19:30
6:30
116
138
Preston, Tim
12
Montrose Area
19:34
6:32
117
139
Dunbar, Zachary
11
Alexander Centra
19:35
6:32
118
140
Scarem, Billy
9
Sherman Central
19:36
6:32
119
141
Bush, Reid
11
Groton Central
19:38
6:33
120
142
Sears, Daniel
11
Weedsport-2
19:39
6:33
121
143
Patten, Brandon
9
Kendall Central
19:39
6:33
122
144
Sewar, Adam
11
Pembroke
19:40
6:33
145
Smith, Tyler
11
Kendall Central
19:40
6:34
123
146
Lyons, Colyn
10
Lafayette
19:41
6:34
124
147
Oggier, Thomas
10
The Gow
19:42
6:34
125
148
Walters, Ashton
9
Randolph
19:43
6:35
149
Solomonidis, Jimmy
11
Pavilion
19:44
6:35
126
150
Peters, John
10
Lima Christian
19:44
6:35
127
151
Bastedo, Mike
12
Clyde Savannah C
19:45
6:35
128
152
Marsh, Lucas
11
Marathon
19:46
6:36
129
153
Kaul, John
10
Elk County Catho
19:46
6:36
130
154
Reiman, Ian
10
Lima Christian
19:48
6:36
131
155
Appleton, Ben
8
Lima Christian
19:48
6:36
132
156
Clark, Aaron
9
Wheatland-Chili
19:50
6:37
133
157
Quackenbush, Foster
11
Alexander Centra
19:51
6:37
134
158
Berman, Julian
12
Onondaga Central
19:53
6:38
135
159
Burger, Alecs
9
Red Creek Centra
19:57
6:39
136
160
Ziefel, Taylor
12
Wheatland-Chili
19:58
6:40
137
161
Tyler, Steven
11
Rocky Grove
20:00
6:40
138
162
Dunlap, Ryan
9
Oakfield-Alab.-2
20:01
6:41
139
163
Seigworth, Dustin
9
Rocky Grove
20:02
6:41
140
164
Hamilton, Sam
12
Northern Potter
20:03
6:41
141
165
Kneedler, Mason
10
Marathon
20:05
6:42
142
166
Brazinski, Scottie
10
Elk County Catho
20:06
6:42
143
167
Stankewicz, Ethan
10
Montrose Area
20:08
6:43
144
168
Cline, Tyler
10
Cuba-Rushford
20:16
6:46
169
Hopkins, Nick
12
Weedsport-2
20:17
6:46
145
170
Harshfield, Monty
11
Red Jacket Centr
20:20
6:47
171
Yeomans, Casey
12
Montrose Area
20:22
6:48
146
172
haberberger, levi
9
Smethport Area
20:24
6:48
173
Burkhardt, Aaron
11
Coudersport Area
20:25
6:49
174
Statt, Nathan
9
Marion Central
20:31
6:51
147
175
Johnston, Cristian
11
Pembroke
20:31
6:51
176
Gaffney, Steve
12
Caledonia Mumfor
20:35
6:52
148
177
Hoffman, Luke
10
Elk County Catho
20:37
6:53
149
178
Christiano, Ben
12
Avon Central
20:38
6:53
150
179
Sterling, James
11
Weedsport-2
20:39
6:53
151
180
Vanepps, Shane
11
Pavilion
20:39
6:53
152
181
Carroll, Brian
12
Bishop Kearney
20:39
6:53
153
182
Kozlowski, Gary
11
The Gow
20:39
6:53
154
183
Frye, Josh
10
Harley Allendale
20:40
6:54
155
184
Lubertowicz, Gage
9
Tioga-2
20:40
6:54
185
Fisher, Reese
10
The Gow
20:41
6:54
156
186
White, Marcel
12
Mt Morris Centra
20:42
6:54
187
Tanner, Joe
9
Bishop Kearney
20:43
6:55
157
188
Johns, Will
11
Coudersport Area
20:46
6:56
189
Moosey, Andy
12
Groton Central
20:51
6:57
158
190
Swagler, Connor
12
Tioga-2
20:53
6:58
191
Reed, Jonathon
11
Clyde Savannah C
20:54
6:58
159
192
Bahcecioglu, Ali
12
Marion Central
21:03
7:01
160
193
DellaPorta, Jerry
11
Marion Central
21:05
7:02
161
194
Leo, Ryan
10
Pavilion
21:07
7:03
162
195
Sharp, Kyle
9
Clyde Savannah C
21:07
7:03
163
196
Nadolinski, Trey
9
Oakfield-Alab.-2
21:08
7:03
164
197
Paige, Jack
11
Cuba-Rushford
21:08
7:03
198
Fitzpatrick, Tanner
9
Lafayette
21:11
7:04
199
Hallett, Jesse
9
Honeoye Central
21:12
7:04
165
200
Murray, Ryan
10
Clyde Savannah C
21:14
7:05
166
201
Dempsey, Sean
9
Avon Central
21:16
7:06
167
202
Scott, Larry
12
Groton Central
21:22
7:08
168
203
Horne, Bryan
9
Avon Central
21:24
7:08
169
204
Wager, Ryan
12
Weedsport-2
21:24
7:08
205
Doyle, Jared
9
Clyde Savannah C
21:27
7:09
170
206
Reed, Eric
12
Lafayette
21:28
7:10
207
Palmer, Gregg
11
Alexander Hamilt
21:28
7:10
208
Carbaugh, Cody
10
Rocky Grove
21:29
7:10
171
209
Carpenter, Austin
10
Afton Central
21:29
7:10
210
Canavan, Dylan
11
Moravia-2
21:29
7:10
211
DeCaro, Alex
12
Weedsport-2
21:31
7:11
212
Gosper, Josh
11
Bloomfield Senio
21:31
7:11
213
Middleton, Edwin
10
Lima Christian
21:33
7:11
172
214
Meyers, Noah
9
Harley Allendale
21:33
7:11
173
215
Heyen, Billy
10
Bishop Kearney
21:34
7:12
174
216
Carlock, Jimmy
12
Mt Morris Centra
21:35
7:12
217
Kitzel, Ben
12
Avon Central
21:43
7:15
175
218
Brown, Colby
12
Marion Central
21:43
7:15
176
219
LeFever, Jonathan
10
Moravia-2
21:49
7:17
220
Cottman, Spencer
11
Pavilion
21:52
7:18
177
221
Tenpas, Bryan
11
Sherman Central
21:53
7:18
178
222
southard, hunter
9
Smethport Area
21:57
7:19
223
Hendee, Tom
11
Arkport
21:59
7:20
179
224
Lubberts, Nolan
10
Jasper-Troupsbur
22:01
7:21
225
Malboeuf, Connor
12
Marion Central
22:03
7:21
180
226
Bourtis, Evan
10
Harley Allendale
22:06
7:22
181
227
Wendlandt, Nathaniel
12
Lima Christian
22:29
7:30
228
Tetreault, Joe
12
Caledonia Mumfor
22:37
7:33
182
229
Schweiger, Jacob
12
Tioga-2
22:38
7:33
230
LaValle, Duncan
10
Elk County Catho
22:44
7:35
183
231
Ferricks, Tyler
11
Rocky Grove
22:56
7:39
184
232
Hadgis, Nick
10
Bishop Kearney
22:59
7:40
185
233
Baker, Brice
10
Caledonia Mumfor
23:00
7:40
186
234
Amores, Agustin
9
Bishop Kearney
23:02
7:41
187
235
White, Darik
10
Mt Morris Centra
23:05
7:42
236
Sanford, Andrew
12
Marathon
23:11
7:44
188
237
Bradley, Tyler
12
Mansfield
23:15
7:45
238
Tvaroha, Brandon
10
Moravia-2
23:19
7:47
239
Bates, Austin
12
Weedsport-2
23:24
7:48
240
Klingensmith, Jacob
10
Lima Christian
23:40
7:54
241
Schumacher, Justin
10
Arkport
23:40
7:54
189
242
Morrin, Evan
10
Clyde Savannah C
23:42
7:54
190
243
Vincent, Dustin
10
Rocky Grove
23:46
7:56
191
244
Harper, Jerome
9
Clyde Savannah C
23:49
7:57
245
Kieffer, Alex
11
Pavilion
23:56
7:59
192
246
Young, Ho
9
Faith Heritage
23:59
8:00
247
Gramley, Dustin
10
Rocky Grove
24:05
8:02
248
Pennings, Adam
10
Faith Heritage
24:57
8:19
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
299 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Afton Middle School High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Afton, New York
,
Alexander Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmsford, New York
,
Alexander Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexander, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marathon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marathon, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2015
3
2014
3
2013
4
2012
5
6
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!